題名: 影響消費者對選擇健康食品餐館的重視意向和動機的主觀知識和與他們的食品相關生活方式的關係

關鍵詞: 主觀知識 食物選擇動機; 健康食物選擇意向; 食物相關生活方式; Subjective knowledge; Food choice motives; Healthy food choice intention; Food Related Lifestyle

摘要: 健康飲食在消費者心目中變得越來越重要。然而,在印度尼西亞,研究了導致消費者在餐館選擇健康食品菜單項目的因素以及與他們的食物相關生活方式(FRL)的關係。本研究考察了客戶主觀知識,健康食物選擇動機,訂購健康菜單項目的意圖和他們的食物相關生活方式之間的關係。使用定量自完成問卷收集信息。共收集了500份有效問卷。結果表明那些認為對健康食品菜單項具有高主觀知識的人,必然具有對健康食品菜單項的動機和訂購意圖。最後,本研究根據他們的食物相關生活方式(FRL)確定每個部分之間。

Healthy eating is becoming increasingly important in consumer minds. However, factors that cause consumers to choose healthy food menu items at restaurants and the relationship to their food related lifestyle (FRL) were understudied in Indonesia. This study examines the relationship among customer’s subjective knowledge, healthy food choice motives, intention to order healthy menu items and their food related lifestyle. A quantitative self-completed questionnaire was used to gather information. A total of 500 valid questionnaires were collected. The result indicated those who perceived to have high subjective knowledge about healthy food menu items, necessarily have motivation and ordering intention to healthy food menu items. Finally, this study identified between each segments according to their food-related lifestyle (FRL).